Partners & Friends

Both competitions were sponsored by the following institudes, companys and persons:

Ministerium für Wirtschaft, Verkehr, Landwirtschaft und Weinbau, Rheinland-Pfalz
GZ Goldschmiede Zeitung, Untitled Verlag und Agentur GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg
Gemworld Munich
Kreissparkasse Birkenfeld, Idar-Oberstein
Kreisverwaltung Birkenfeld
Stadt Idar-Oberstein
Groh + Ripp oHG, Idar-Oberstein
Hans D. Krieger KG, Idar-Oberstein
Bernhard Conradt GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Inhorgenta Munich
Autoteile Jakobs GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
OIE AG, Idar-Oberstein
Harald Schwardt Versicherungsmakler GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Paul Wild oHG, Kirschweiler
Ziemer Ophthalmology, Port, Schweiz
Ziemer Swiss Diamond Art, Port, Schweiz
Förderverein Deutscher Schmuck- und Edelsteinpreis Idar-Oberstein e. V.

alea design GmbH, Leisel
Alraune Lapidaries Edelstein Handels GmbH, Schwäbisch Gmünd
annsus – take a look, Sulzbachtal
Carl Fr. Arnoldi GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Baltin & Konrad, Idar-Oberstein
Autohaus Barth & Frey GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Becker, Hey, Huber, Steuerberater Partnerschaft mbB, Idar-Oberstein
Emil Becker KG, Kirschweiler
Richard Hans Becker GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Dr. Benzel & Partner, Rhaunen
Biehl, Fried & Sieger, Idar-Oberstein
BITO-Lagertechnik Bittmann GmbH, Meisenheim
Gustav Caesar GmbH, Kirschweiler
Petra Casini, Florenz, Italien
Choksi GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Commerzbank AG, Idar-Oberstein
Ingenieurbüro für Elektrotechnik Demmerle, Enkenbach-Alsenborn
Deutsche Bank AG, Idar-Oberstein
Deutsche Gemmologische Gesellschaft e. V., Idar-Oberstein
Deutsche Stiftung Edelsteinforschung (DSEF), Idar-Oberstein
Diamant-Prüflabor GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Paul Dreher Edelsteingravuren, Idar-Oberstein
Günter Effgen GmbH, Herrstein
Elisabeth-Stiftung des DRK, Birkenfeld
Engel & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Karl Faller e. K., Kirschweiler
Förderverein der Edelsteingraveure e.V., Idar-Oberstein
Fritz Fries & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Helmut Fuchs e. K., Idar-Oberstein
Herbert Fürstenberg e. K., Idar-Oberstein
Herbert Giloy & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Rolf Goerlitz, Idar-Oberstein
Gottlieb & Wagner GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Hermann Grimm KG, Idar-Oberstein
G4S International Logistics (Germany) GmbH, Neu-Isenburg
Lothar Haag GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Gustav O. Hahn oHG, Idar-Oberstein
Ph. Hahn Söhne KG, Idar-Oberstein
Michael Hartmann „Der Florist“, Idar-Oberstein
Julius Haupt GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Günter Hoberg F.G.A., Idar-Oberstein
Horbach GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
IDEMA GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Industrie- und Handelskammer zu Koblenz, Idar-Oberstein
Intergem Messe GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
ITA-Goldwaren GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Ingo Jungbluth Juwelenschmuck, Idar-Oberstein
E. & E. Klein Inh. Günter Klein e. K., Kirschweiler
Herbert Klein oHG, Idar-Oberstein
Viktor Klein GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Autohaus Kröninger GmbH & Co. KG, Birkenfeld undSt. Wendel
Gebr. Kuhn GmbH & Co. KG, Mörschied
Daniela und Dr. Michael Kunkel, Veitsrodt
Horst Lang e. K., Idar-Oberstein
Hermann Lind II, Idar-Oberstein
Wolfgang Loch GmbH & Co. KG Stanztechnik und Werkzeugbau, Idar-Oberstein
August Mayer e. K., Idar-Oberstein
Heinz Mayer oHG, Idar-Oberstein
MEDIDIA Diamantwerkzeuge GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Werbeatelier Meyer GmbH, Hettenrodt
MUND & FESTER GMBH & CO. KG, Hamburg
NAHE-ZEITUNG, Idar-Oberstein
Nebert GmbH, Kirschweiler
Heidi Nilges, Mörschied
Hans-Ulrich Pauly, Idar-Oberstein
Rolf Pauly GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Julius Petsch jr., Idar-Oberstein
Prinz-Druck Print-Media GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Kerstin Ritter Hörgeräte e. K., Idar-Oberstein
J. + W. Roth GmbH & Co. KG, Idar-Oberstein
Roth, Conradt, Pees & Partner, Idar-Oberstein
A. Ruppenthal KG, Idar-Oberstein
Ekkehard F. Schneider, Kirschweiler
Schupp GmbH & Co. KG Energie- und Haustechnik, Idar-Oberstein
Herbert Stephan KG, Frauenberg
Knut Stephan, Rötsweiler-Nockenthal
Textile Wohnkultur GmbH, Idar-Oberstein
Vainard, Zürich, Schweiz
Volksbank Hunsrück-Nahe eG, Idar-Oberstein
Wolfgang Wagner, Idar-Oberstein
Emil Weis Opals KG, Kirschweiler
W. Constantin Wild & Co., Idar-Oberstein
Wild & Petsch GmbH, Kirschweiler
Dr. Ulrike Wolf-Schneider, Idar-Oberstein
Wolff & Kaucher PartG mbB, Idar-Oberstein
Kurt Ziemer, Port, Schweiz

„Winners Night“ Partners:

Adlon, Berlin
Angermaier, München
Hotel & Restaurant Ansitz zum Steinbock, Villanders/Südtirol/Dolomiten
ArtDeco/ANNY
Hotel Belvedere, Jenesien/Bozen/Südtirol
Bohr Omnibus GmbH, Lautzenhausen
BUNTE
Champagne Cattier
Globus SB-Warenhaus Idar-Oberstein
Privatbrennerei Gebhard Hämmerle, Lustenau, Österreich
Henkell Söhnlein
Hochwald Sprudel Schupp GmbH, Schwollen
Hotel Huus, Gstaad, Schweiz
Hotel Louis C. Jacob, Hamburg
Hotel Kempinski, Berchtesgaden
Hotel Kempinski, Vier Jahreszeiten, München
Kirner Privatbrauerei Ph. & C. Andres GmbH & Co. KG
Lambertz
Hotel Loesch, Zweibrücken
Lufthansa
NGS-Nahe Getränke Service GmbH & Co. KG
Parkhotel, Idar-Oberstein
Sauerland Alpin Hotel, Schmallenberg
Hotel Schloss Elmau, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Alfons Schuhbeck
Schwollener Sprudel GmbH & Co. KG
Hotel Steigenberger, Berlin
Hotel Steigenberger, Deidesheim
Südliche Weinstraße
Hotel Therme, Meran/Südtirol
Villa Hotels, Malediven
Juwelier Gerhard D. Wempe KG
Wiesemes Automobile, Kirschweiler
Zwiesel Kristallglas